USDA rental housing in Arizona

105 properties with USDA Section 515 or 514 loans, 3,799 apartments in 15 counties. 3,441 units carry USDA rental assistance. Navajo County has the most: 573 apartments.

Source: USDA Rural Development, Section 515/514 active properties file (data as of October 19, 2026).
CountyPropertiesApartmentsRental assistanceVacant
Apache County722117421
Cochise County1547345221
Coconino County3898614
Gila County41221146
Graham County313613112
Greenlee County160442
La Paz County124214
Maricopa County724119715
Mohave County832932113
Navajo County1857349729
Pima County418216015
Pinal County1441937744
Santa Cruz County42162015
Yavapai County1055851211
Yuma County61561541

Equal housing opportunity. Properties financed by USDA Rural Development must follow the Fair Housing Act, which bars discrimination because of race, color, religion, sex, disability, familial status or national origin. If you believe you were treated unfairly, you can file a complaint with HUD at 1-800-669-9777 or with USDA at 866-632-9992.

Open Country does not own, manage or rent these properties and does not take applications. Contact each property's management company for availability, rents and eligibility. Listings come from USDA's public data and may be out of date.